Our Privacy Policy is an important document that governs Life Balance Financial Professionals Pty Ltd

Australian Financial Services License (No.293050).

 

Life Balance considers client privacy a fundamental practice in maintaining integrity, quality and a healthy relationship with our clients.

 

We are bound by, and are committed to supporting the National Privacy Principles (NPP) set out in the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2001.  These principles outlined in our Privacy Policy govern how we can collect, use, hold and disclose your personal information. We know that privacy is important to you.  We value our clients’ trust above all else. Protecting your interests by being clear about how we handle your personal information ensures that we honour our relationship with you.

Your privacy matters and your information is protected across all of Life Balance’s services including Financial Planning, Insurance, Accounting, Superannuation and Fund Management affiliates.

Internal policies and processes have been developed over many years in conjunction with the law and legislative changes to ensure that your protection and confidentiality is maintained no matter what the political or social climate may be. Our Privacy Policy is updated regularly to ensure that your information is secure at all times.

We do not sell or share our client information under any circumstance with any individual or organisation.

The security of your personal information is paramount.

 

Please Click Here for the full version of our privacy policy.

Life Balance Privacy Policy

We are bound by the Privacy Act and will protect your personal information in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles. These principles govern how we can collect, use, hold and disclose your personal information.

This is a summary of our Privacy Policy. You can request a copy of our full Privacy Policy.

– See more at: http://www.aspireretire.com.au/privacy-policy/#sthash.5n1aKbZY.dpuf

 

css.php - Privacy Policy